. League Two: Regular Season - England | EarnBet
go top

Soccer Livescore - Live Scores, Soccer Results, Standings

League Two: Regular Season

england - 2017/2018

# Team P W D L GS GA GD Pts Recent Form
1 Accrington Stanley 46 29 6 11 76 46 +30 93 LWLWW
2 Luton Town 46 25 13 8 94 46 +48 88 DWDWW
3 Wycombe Wanderers 46 24 12 10 79 60 +19 84 WWLDW
4 Exeter City 46 24 8 14 64 54 +10 80 WLDWD
5 Notts County 46 21 14 11 71 48 +23 77 DLWWW
6 Coventry City 46 22 9 15 64 47 +17 75 DWLWW
7 Lincoln City 46 20 15 11 64 48 +16 75 DLWWD
8 Mansfield Town 46 18 18 10 67 52 +15 72 DWDWD
9 Swindon Town 46 20 8 18 67 65 +2 68 WDLLD
10 Carlisle United 46 17 16 13 62 54 +8 67 DWDDD
11 Newport County 46 16 16 14 56 58 -2 64 DLWWL
12 Cambridge United 46 17 13 16 56 60 -4 64 WLDWW
13 Colchester United 46 16 14 16 53 52 +1 62 LDLLL
14 Crawley Town 46 16 11 19 58 66 -8 59 DLDLW
15 Crewe Alexandra 46 17 5 24 62 75 -13 56 WWWLW
16 Stevenage 46 14 13 19 60 65 -5 55 LWLLD
17 Cheltenham Town 46 13 12 21 67 73 -6 51 LLLLW
18 Grimsby Town 46 13 12 21 42 66 -24 51 WWWDW
19 Yeovil Town 46 12 12 22 59 75 -16 48 DLDLL
20 Port Vale 46 11 14 21 49 67 -18 47 LLDWL
21 Forest Green Rovers 46 13 8 25 54 77 -23 47 LLDWW
22 Morecambe 46 9 19 18 41 56 -15 46 DLDLD
23 Barnet 46 12 10 24 46 65 -19 46 WWWDW
24 Chesterfield 46 10 8 28 47 83 -36 38 LWLLL
# Team Player Goals
1 Barnet J. Akinde 26
2 Doncaster Rovers J. Marquis 26
3 Luton Town D. Hylton 21
4 Stevenage M. Godden 20
5 Grimsby Town O. Bogle 19
6 Cambridge United L. Berry 17
7 Crewe Alexandra C. Dagnall 14
8 Plymouth Argyle G. Carey 14
9 Carlisle United C. Wyke 14
10 Notts County J. Stead 14
11 Doncaster Rovers T. Rowe 13
12 Accrington Stanley B. Kee 13
13 Exeter City O. Watkins 13
14 Colchester United K. Guthrie 12
15 Carlisle United J. Kennedy 10
16 Luton Town C. McGeehan 10
17 Luton Town J. Collins 3
18 Coventry City J. Jones 3
19 Accrington Stanley K. Jackson 3
20 Forest Green Rovers C. Doidge 2
21 Morecambe G. Thompson 2
22 Luton Town I. Vassell 2
23 Cheltenham Town M. Eisa 2
24 Wycombe Wanderers A. Akinfenwa 2
25 Notts County J. Grant 2
26 Crewe Alexandra C. Porter 2
27 Lincoln City M. Green 2
28 Stevenage D. Newton 2
29 Newport County F. Nouble 2
30 Yeovil Town O. Olomola 2
31 Mansfield Town D. Rose 2
32 Port Vale D. Turner 2
33 Barnet J. Akpa Akpro 1
34 Accrington Stanley O. Beckles 1
35 Crawley Town E. Boldewijn 1
36 Barnet J. Campbell-Ryce 1
37 Grimsby Town N. Clarke 1
38 Grimsby Town B. Davies 1
39 Newport County M. Demetriou 1
40 Chesterfield K. Dennis 1